1. data protection at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that can be used to identify you personally. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find the operator's contact details in the legal notice of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior may be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done using cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information on this can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the objection options in this privacy policy.

2. general notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to identify you personally. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The controller responsible for data processing on this website is:

DATUREX GmbH

Managing Director Marcel Kie├člich

Hermann-Reichelt-Strasse 3A
01109 Dresden

Dresden Local Court HRB 36495

VAT number: DE325253451

Phone: 01629645795
E-mail: [email protected]

The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal e-mail. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only take place if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of our obligation to provide a legal notice for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. data protection officer

Data protection officer required by law

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

DATUREX GmbH

DSB
Hermann-Reichelt-Strasse 3A
01109 Dresden

Phone: 01629645795
E-mail: [email protected]

4. data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyze your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The data entered in the contact form is therefore processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal email. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to use additional functions on the site. We will only use the data you enter for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will refuse your registration.

In the event of important changes, for example to the scope of the offer or technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can withdraw your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal email. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us for as long as you are registered on our website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Registration with Facebook Connect

Instead of registering directly on our website, you can register with Facebook Connect. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you decide to register with Facebook Connect and click on the "Login with Facebook" / "Connect with Facebook" button, you will be automatically redirected to the Facebook platform. There you can log in with your user data. This will link your Facebook profile with our website or our services. This link gives us access to your data stored on Facebook. These are above all

  • Facebook name
  • Facebook profile and cover picture
  • Facebook cover picture
  • e-mail address stored with Facebook
  • Facebook ID
  • Facebook friends lists
  • Facebook Likes ("Like" information)
  • Birthday
  • Gender
  • Country
  • Language

This data is used to set up, provide and personalize your account.

Further information can be found in the Facebook Terms of Use and the Facebook Privacy Policy. These can be found at: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ and https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/.

Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this page, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not posting anonymously, the user name you have chosen will be saved.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. As we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation e-mail to check whether you are the owner of the e-mail address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails. In this case, the data entered when subscribing to comments will be deleted; however, if you have transmitted this data to us for other purposes and elsewhere (e.g. newsletter subscription), it will remain with us.

Storage duration of the comments

The comments and the associated data (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments have to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. offensive comments).

Legal basis

The comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal email. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The customer data collected will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmission upon conclusion of a contract for services and digital content

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the credit institution responsible for processing payments.

Further transmission of the data will not take place or will only take place if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

5. social media

We do not use social media.

6. analysis tools and advertising

We do not use trackers.

7th Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data is collected, or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The data entered in the newsletter registration form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

8. plugins and tools

We do not use any plugins that track users.

9. online marketing and partner programs

We do not use partner programs.

10. payment provider

We do not use any payment providers.

en_USEnglish